HONOUR DIPLOMA

AUSTRIA

Mr. Heinz Kopetz – 1970 (by the Executive Comm.)

Mr. Gustav Haslehner – 1974

Mrs. Hilde Nowotny – 1975

Prof. Herbert Krejci – 1978

Dr. Gert Stamberger – 1979

Mr. Daniel Swarovski – 1981

Dr. Rudolf Schaffer – 1982

Mr. Walter Katzmayr – 1989

Dr. Horst Eckl Dorna – 1992  (by Executive Comm.)

Dr. Birgit Snizek – 1993

Mr. Georg Reichlin-Meldegg – 1994

Dr. Ernst Adlassnig – 1996

Mr. Udo Pacolt – 1997

mrs. Elisabeth Loisch – 1998

Mr. Dieter Widhalm – 1999

mag. Beate Steiner – 2000

Mr. Hans Matlasek – 2001

Mr. Rudolf Bistricky – 2002

Dr. Marita Roloff – 2003

Dkfm. Johann Jurceka – 2005

Mag. Christoph Neumayer – 2006

Dr. Rosemarie Schuller – 2009

Mr. Gerhard Kurner – 2013

BELGIUM

Mr. Jean Forumoy – 1970

Mr. Henri P. del Bruyne – 1972

Mr. Alfred F. Creteur – 1973 (by Italy)

Mr. Frans van den Haute – 1974

Naamloze Vennootschap – 1974

Electrogaz Societe Anonyme – 1975

Sopia (Sociale Dienst voor het) – 1975

Personeel van de stad Antwerpen) – 1976

Mr. Guy Vos – 1977

Agfa / Gevaert – 1980

Mr. Frans van den Haute – 1981

Mrs. Maria Paque van den Eede – 1982

Mr. Roland Biernaux – 1983

Mr. Willy Verheyen – 1984

Mr. Claude Lienard – 1985

Mr. Pierre Peeters – 1986

Mr. Luc Maricou – 1986 (by Executive Comm.)

Mrs. Monique koninck – 1987

Mr. Rik Thomas – 1990 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Frans Longin -1995

Ms Cristiane Asselberghs – 1996

Mr Staf Versweyveld – 1997

Mr. Alain Desauvage – 1998

Catherine Alexandre – 2000

Lisette Mertens – 2001

Mr. Jacky Ducarroz – 2002

Herman de Belder – 2003

Alex Neyens – 2005

Mrs. Marie Eve Deltenre – 2013  (by Executive Comm.)

DENMARK

Mr. Gustav Weidner – 1969 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Henning Lindegaard – 1969

Mr. Erik Heiman Olsen – 1970

Mr. Robert Budde – 1971 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Erik M. Sørensen – 1972

Mr. Niels Foss – 1974

Mr.Jørgen Høpfner – 1976

Jydsk Telefon – 1978

Mr. John Hartvig – 1979 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Kay Nielsen – 1981

Mr. Thorkild Behrens – 1982

Mr. Peter Ambeck-Madsen – 1983

Mrs. Inge-Margrethe Madsen – 1984

Mr. Børge Jørgensen – 1986

SAS – 1987

» Television « – 1988

Mr. Verner Eg – 1989

» Sljfen « – 1990

KORT Fortalt – 1992

Mrs Lis Hedelund – 1993

DIALOG – 1995

KLODSHANS – 1996

ASPEKT – 1997

Mr. Borge Jorgensen – 1998 (second award)

Mr. John Hartvig and the members of Dansk Personal eblads forening for the successful Billund Congress- 1998 (by Executive Comm.)

Henrik Sander – 2004

Peter Borup – 2007

Anders Godiksen – 2009

FINLAND

Dr. Osmo A. Wiio – 1970

Suomen Ammattiliittojen – 1970

Keskusjärjestö – 1971

Suomen Työnatajain Keskusliitto – 1972

Mr. Heikki Järvinen – 1974

Mr. Ari Valjakka – 1976

Mr. Henrik Wirzenius – 1978

Mr. Antero Okkonen – 1979

Mr. Pentti Paulasto – 1980

Mr. Anssi Siukosaari – 1982

OY Saab/Valmet Ab – 1983

FRANCE

M. Claude Bellanger – 1969

M. Pierre Morel – 1970

M. Jacques de la Vaissiere – 1971

M. Louis Bounaix – 1972  (by Executive Comm.)

M. Paul Aube – 1972

M. Jean-Louis Mandinaud – 1973

Mile. Madette Escuidier – 1974

M. Maurice Georges Walter – 1975

M. Michel Rose – 1976

M. Jean-Louis Colas – 1977

M. Michel Labernede – 1978

M. Henry Salembier – 1979

M. Sylvain Fournier – 1980

M. Jean Alleno – 1982

M. Jacques Lambert – 1983

M. Alberico Razzano – 1983 (by Executive Comm.)

M. Francis Salvat – 1984

M. Jacques Aujean – 1985

M. Jean-Pierre Herry-Galian – 1986

Mme. Micheline Kaltenbacher – 1987

M. Jean-Pierre Gueno – 1992

SOLLAC – 1992 (by Executive Comm.)

GERMANY

Dr. Martin Nebe – 1969

Herr. Gunnar Buxell – 1971

Frau. Sabine Schürer-Wagner – 1972

Herr. Walter Fritze – 1973

Herr. Helmut Ernst – 1974 (by Executive Comm.)

Herr. Eduard Nolte – 1974

Herr. Berend Freiherr von – 1974

Tiessenhausen – 1975

Dr. Hans-Ludwig Schmidt – 1976

Herr. Peter Brand – 1977

Herr. Hans-Joachim Paris – 1978

Dr. Hubert Ehlenz – 1980

Herr. Hans Bremshey – 1983

Herr. Siegfried Bergmann – 1984

Herr. Alfred Beck – 1985

Frau. Gisela Zander – 1986

Dr. Franz Froschmaier (Director Gen. EC-Information) – 1987 (by Executive Comm.)

Dr. Willi Meier – 1989 (by Executive Comm.)

Herr. Gunter Haugwitz – 1989

Herr. Gerhard Th. Rieping – 1995

Herr. Heiko Philipp – 1996

Herr. Michael Schade – 1999 (by Executive Comm.)

Wolfgang Trees – 2001

Mr. Alfred Beck – 2002

Arnd Baeucker and Guenther Epple – 2006

HUNGARY

Ilona Horvath – 1994

Janos Horti – 1996

Dr. George Vamos – 1998

ITALY

Prof. Paolo Polese – 1971

Mr. Vittorino Veronese – 1974

Mr. Guiseppe Torreano – 1975

Prof. Silvio Golzio – 1976

Mr. Eugenio Saracini – 1981

Dr. Paolo Benzoni – 1982

Dr. Francesco Salvati – 1985 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Mario Ostengo – 1985

Mr. Enrico Solimene – 1986

Mr. Antonio Pacella – 1986 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Pierluigi Pauletti – 1987 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Luigi Ceccarelli – 1988

Mr. Giuseppe Azzi – 1990

Mr. Enrico Auteri – 1991

Mr. Luigi Beneditti – 1992

Mr. Massimo Maria Scalise – 1993

Dr. Paolo Benzoni – 1994 (second award )

Dr. Andrea Kerbaker  – 1995

Mr. Francesco Semino – 1996

Mr. Guiseppe Alessandria – 1997

Antonio D’Amato  – 1999

Newspaper ECOS – 2000

Andrea Zorzi – 2002

Mrs. Sofia Masiello – 2013

THE NETHERLANDS

Mr. C. J. Andriessen – 1969 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Pieter Brouwers – 1969

Mr. Hubert Bosland – 1970 (by Sweden)

Mr. Johannes M. Leegsma – 1970

Mr. Anthonius Steenaert – 1971

Mr. Hans J. van Os – 1972

Mr. Frans Jacobs – 1973

Mr. Kees Niessen – 1974

Mr. Johannes Jim Keulemans – 1975

Mr. J. W. J. Jaap Gratama – 1976

Mr. Herman C. Lammers van Beuren – 1976 (by Executive Comm.)

Mrs. Ineke G. J. Senff – 1977

Mr. Antonius G. M. van Aernsbergren – 1978

Mr. Robert Nolen – 1978 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Bert N. M. Reesinck – 1979

Mr. Ad J. Vingehoets – 1980

Mr. Pieter J. Hooykaas – 1981

Mrs. Wanda Wildeboer Haak – 1982

Mr. Roelof Mulder – 1983

Mr. Aad knikman – 1984

Mr. Rob Gebhard – 1985 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Hans van Lith – 1985

Mr. Johan Pols – 1986

Mr. C. Mertens – 1987

Mr. C. E. N. Th. A. Reijn – 1988

Mr. Leendert Fransen – 1994

Mr. Joop Twilt – 1996

mr. Tjalling K. Damming – 1998

NORWAY

Mr.Erling Stenrüd – 1973 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Hugo W. Tuft – 1976

Mr. Egil Mork – 1978

PORTUGAL

Mr. Frederico Mello Franco – 1991

Mr. Vitor Balthazar – 1992

Mr. Carlos Eugenio Pereira de Brito – 1993

Mr. Jose Manuel Consiglieri Pedrosa – 1994

Dr. Emilio Rui Vilar – 1995

Mr. Alvaro Bareto  – 1996

Mr. Celso Amaral – 1997

Mr. Salvato Trigo – 1998

Company EPAL – 1999

José Viegas Soares – 2000

Mr. Adriano Rodrigues – 2001

Ms. Estrela Serrano – 2002

Prof. Fernando Otero – 2003

Company Galp Energia – 2005

Mr. Daniel Rosa Amaral – 2013 (President)

Mrs. Conceição Zagalo – 2013

Mr. Miguel Salema Garção – 2014

SLOVENIA

Mrs. Marjeta Verbič – 1998

Mrs. Vesna Bleiweis – 1999

Company Gorenje – 2000

Dr. Franc Žerdin – 2002

SPAIN

Dr. José Maria Aguirre – 1989

Dr. Juan Manuel Kindelan – 1991

Mr. Fernando Spagnola de la Torre – 1993

Mr. Pablo Magarzo Gutierrez – 1994

Mr. Pedro Perez – 1995

SWEDEN

Mr. Olle Djerf – 1969

Mrs. Karin Comstedt – 1972 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Soeren Bendrik – 1973

Mrs.Maja Wadner – 1974

Mr. Sven Lindgren – 1975

Mr. Tore Dahlberg – 1976

Mr. Peter Hennix – 1978

Mr. Rolf G. Kittel – 1979

Mr. Rolf G. Kittel – 1982 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Alf Tornberg – 1996

Mrs. Yvonne Gustavsson – 1998

Mr. Bo Sundström – 2000

Eva Jangö – 2005

SWITZERLAND

Mr. Walter Keller – 1970

Mr. Hans Meyfarth – 1974 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Felix Frick – 1974

Mr. Eduard Ammann – 1975

Mr. Hans Frankhauser – 1975 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Eduard Scherz – 1976

Mr. Walter Rösli – 1976 (by Executive Comm.)

Dr. Andreas Thommen – 1977

Mr. Kurt Wild – 1978

Dr. Kurt Rolf Ronner – 1982

Mr. Bernard Peitrequin – 1984

Mr. Peter Heany – 1986

Mr. Rene Hüppi – 1987

Mr. Hugo Schmidt – 1988

Mrs. Barbara Albertoni – 1994 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Ruedi Bitterlin – 1995

Mr. Christian Daniel Fessard – 1996 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Silvio Bui – 1997

Josef Gisler – 2005

Mr. Juergen Pulver – 2006

Jürgen Troesch – 2008

Rudi Schärer – 2009

UNITED KINGDOM

Mr. Sidney Charteris – 1969

Mr. Ken B. Bartlett – 1970 (by Executive Comm.)

Mr. Geoffrèy A. Phillips – 1970 (by Norway)

Mr. John Durman – 1970

Mr. John Boyle – 1971 (by Sweden)

Mr. Charles Mann – 1971

Mr. Richard Wilson – 1972

Mr. John Aspery – 1973

Mr. Barrington James Isted – 1974

Mr. Peter Jackson – 1975

Mr. Norman Woodhouse – 1976

Mr. John Makin – 1977

Sir Kenneth George corfield – 1978

Mr. Eric Towers – 1978 (by Executive Comm.)

Miss Rosemary Jude – 1979

Mr. Harold Hillyard – 1980

Mrs. Stella McGrath (Wardell ) – 1981

Mr. Les Holloway – 1982

Mr. John Ford – 1983

Mr. Douglas Lea – 1984

Mr. John Henderson – 1985

Mr. Les Holloway – 1986

Mr. John Winters – 1988

Mr. Sam Weller – 1989

Mr. John Morgan – 1991

Mr. Alan Peaford – 1992

Mr. Phillipa Burrow – 1993

Mrs. Kathie Jones – 1994

Mr. Oliver Dewar – 1995

Mr. Alan Smith – 1996

Mr. Brian McCabe – 1997

Mr. Malcolm Davison – 1998

Mrs. Tricia Young – 2000

Mrs. Fran Broady – 2001

Mr. Steve Doswell – 2002

Mrs. Lyndsay Markham – 2005

Mr. Tim Buckley – 2013

IoIC – 2014

USA

Mr. Jacob W. Wittmer – 1978 (by Executive Comm.)